CHS Teachers by Department


ENGLISH & READING
Mrs. Cindi Burgett
Mrs. Pauline Callander
Ms. Kaitlyn Chavarria
Ms. Kaylie Chavarria
Mrs. Shannon Derby
Mr. Oribel Estevez, ELL
Ms. Chris Foster
Mrs. Andrea Frohlich
Mrs. Heather Jones
Mr. Jim Lindberg
Mrs. Michelle Lindsey*
Mr. Eric Morales
Mrs. Summer Nicklas
Ms. Jeannine Orndorff
Ms. Lisa Reams
Ms. Victoria Rumreich
Mrs. Sarah St. Cloud
Ms. Sarah Stones
Mr. Chris Strykowski
Mrs. Lyndsay Stockbarger
Mr. Bailey Tietsworth
Mrs. Emilie Zusman

EXCEPTIONAL STUDENT EDUCATION
Mr. Christopher Burnett
Mr. Jeff Cain*
Ms. Megan Lebeau
Mrs. Jody Moran
Mr. Chris Robishaw
Mr. Wade Taylor

FINE & PERFORMING ARTS
Mr. Patrick Bluck, Visual Arts
Mr. Tommy Bunnens*, Band
Miss Jill Hummel, Visual Arts
Ms. Meghan McQueeney, Chorus
Ms. Rylee Petersen, Visual Arts
Miss Taylor Thompson, Visual Arts
Mr. Rudi Wolfahrt, Drama

LIBRARY MEDIA CENTER
Mrs. Tara Cain


MATHEMATICS
Dr. Chris Albers
Mr. William Beeler
Ms. Laura Burchers
Mrs. Celisa Cook
Mr. Robert Green
Mr. Scott Harvey
Mrs. Melanie Hoff*
Mr. Rob Hoff
Mr. Justin Iannotti
Mr. Nicolas Ierfino
Mr. Alexey Kulpin
Mrs. Jody Moran
Ms. Jennifer Rebane
Mr. Kenny Richter
Ms. Kristen Seidl

PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Ms. Nanci Daniel*
Mr. Josh Hoffart
Mr. Bill Hoke
Mr. Mitch Curliss
Mr. Binky Waldrop
Mr. David Whitaker

SCIENCE
Ms. Maria Alumbaugh
Mr. Chris Cabana
Mrs. Lindsay Cabana
Ms. Gina Gravino
Mrs. Susan Haynes
Mr. Josh Hoffart
Mr. Mario Iorfida*
Mrs. Sara Kuhar
Mr. Demetrius Madonia
Mr. Cory Mentzer
Mrs. Jennifer Smith
Mrs. Cristi White

SOCIAL STUDIES
Ms. Amanda Armenio
Mr. Tony Balut
Ms. Janhea Beisner
Mrs. Coleen Bovey
Mr. Christopher Burnett
Mrs. Pauline Callander
Mr. Matt Galley
Mrs. Leah Garner
Mr. Jon Hayse
Ms. Emily Klossner
Mr. Lance Malone
Mr. Evan Robinson*
Mr. Jacob Scott
Mr. Chris Strykowski
Ms. Savannah Welton

CAREER & TECHNICAL ED (CTE)
Mr. Paul DeGaeta, Culinary
Mrs. Michelle Dill, OJT
Mr. Chris George, Engineering/Robotics
Dr. Stephan Herndon, Digital Design
Mr. Thamar Pericles, TV Production
Major Billie Rankin, NJROTC
Mr. Brad Smith, CTE/Technology
Mrs. Karen Smith*, CTE/Technology
Ms. Deanna Thompson, Agriculture
Chief Scott Williams, NJROTC

WORLD LANGUAGES
Sra. Lydia Abell, Spanish
Mr. Jose Durant, Spanish
Dr. Oribel Estevez, Spanish
Mrs. Debra Morris*, Spanish
Mrs. Claude Puntel-Sessions, French
Ms. Liang Wang, Chinese

* denotes Department Chair